Species Details : Eleocharis bonariensis Nees

You selected Eleocharis acicularis f. filiformis Osten. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis bonariensis Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bonariensis  Nees
Synonyms:
Chaetocyperus bonariensis (Nees) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus bonariensis (Nees) Nees
Chaetocyperus bonariensis var. fluitans Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus bonariensis var. fluitans Nees
Chaetocyperus obtusatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus obtusatus Nees
Eleocharis aciculariformis Greenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis aciculariformis Greenm.
Eleocharis acicularis subsp. bonariensis (Nees) Osten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis subsp. bonariensis (Nees) Osten
Eleocharis acicularis f. filiformis Osten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis f. filiformis Osten
Eleocharis acicularis var. lilliputiana Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. lilliputiana Speg.
Eleocharis amphibia Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis amphibia Durand
Eleocharis amphibia f. submersa Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis amphibia f. submersa Glück
Eleocharis oxyoneura Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis oxyoneura Durand
Eleocharis striatula É.Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis striatula É.Desv.
Scirpus amphibius (Durand) Bonnier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus amphibius (Durand) Bonnier
Scirpus bonariensis (Nees) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus bonariensis (Nees) Kuntze
Scirpus striatulus (É.Desv.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus striatulus (É.Desv.) Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Bolivia; Brazil South; Chile Central; Chile North; Chile South; Ecuador; France; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southwest; Paraguay; Portugal; Spain; Uruguay
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08