Species Details : Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers.

You selected Russula truncigena Britzelm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica  (Schaeff.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Agaricus emeticus Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus emeticus Schaeff.
Agaricus emeticus var. fallax (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus emeticus var. fallax (Fr.) Fr.
Agaricus fallax Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fallax Fr.
Agaricus linnaei var. emeticus (Schaeff.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus linnaei var. emeticus (Schaeff.) Fr.
Russula alnijorullensis (Singer) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alnijorullensis (Singer) Singer
Russula alpestris (Boud.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alpestris (Boud.) Singer
Russula alpina (A. Blytt & Rostr.) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alpina (A. Blytt & Rostr.) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.
Russula atropurpurina (Singer) Crawshay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula atropurpurina (Singer) Crawshay
Russula clusii Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula clusii Fr.
Russula emetica subsp. alnijorullensis Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica subsp. alnijorullensis Singer
Russula emetica var. alpestris (Boud.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. alpestris (Boud.) Singer
Russula emetica subsp. alpestris (Boud.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica subsp. alpestris (Boud.) Singer
Russula emetica var. alpestris Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. alpestris Singer
Russula emetica subsp. alpina A. Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica subsp. alpina A. Blytt
Russula emetica var. alpina A. Blytt & Rostr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. alpina A. Blytt & Rostr.
Russula emetica var. atropurpurea Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. atropurpurea Singer
Russula emetica subsp. atropurpurina Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica subsp. atropurpurina Singer
Russula emetica var. clusii (Fr.) Cooke & Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. clusii (Fr.) Cooke & Quél.
Russula emetica f. cordae Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica f. cordae Singer
Russula emetica subsp. euemetica Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica subsp. euemetica Singer
Russula emetica var. fumosa Gillot & Lucand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. fumosa Gillot & Lucand
Russula emetica var. gregaria Kauffman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. gregaria Kauffman
Russula emetica subsp. lacustris Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica subsp. lacustris Singer
Russula emetica f. lilacea Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica f. lilacea Singer
Russula emetica var. multifurcata R. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. multifurcata R. Schulz
Russula emetica var. pseudolongipes Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. pseudolongipes Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux
Russula emetica f. truncigena (Britzelm.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica f. truncigena (Britzelm.) Singer
Russula emetica var. violacea R. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emetica var. violacea R. Schulz
Russula fragilis var. alpestris Boud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula fragilis var. alpestris Boud.
Russula gregaria (Kauffman) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula gregaria (Kauffman) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux
Russula nana var. alpina (A. Blytt & Rostr.) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula nana var. alpina (A. Blytt & Rostr.) Bon
Russula nobilis var. fumosa (Gillot & Lucand) Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula nobilis var. fumosa (Gillot & Lucand) Reumaux
Russula pectinata var. truncigena (Britzelm.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula pectinata var. truncigena (Britzelm.) Singer
Russula silvestris var. lacustris (Singer) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula silvestris var. lacustris (Singer) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux
Russula truncigena Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula truncigena Britzelm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=191650
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02