Species Details : Rubia tinctorum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Rubia tinctorum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum  L.
Synonyms:
Galium rubia E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubia E.H.L.Krause
Rubia acaliculata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia acaliculata Cav.
Rubia iberica (Fisch. ex DC.) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia iberica (Fisch. ex DC.) K.Koch
Rubia sativa Guadagno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia sativa Guadagno
Rubia sylvestris Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia sylvestris Mill.
Rubia tinctoria Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctoria Salisb., nom. superfl.
Rubia tinctorum var. culta Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. culta Alef.
Rubia tinctorum var. iberica Fisch. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. iberica Fisch. ex DC.
Rubia tinctorum f. petiolaris Sommier & Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum f. petiolaris Sommier & Levier
Rubia tinctorum var. pubescens Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. pubescens Ledeb.
Rubia tinctorum var. sativa Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. sativa Pollini
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Rubia WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northwest; Austria; Baleares; Bulgaria; Chile Central; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; India; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Vietnam; West Himalaya; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53