Species Details : Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill

You selected Myosotis arvensis f. daghestanica T. D. Magalashvili. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis arvensis  (L.) Hill
Synonyms:
Echioides annua (Moench) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echioides annua (Moench) Moench
Myosotis annua Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis annua Moench
Myosotis arvensis var. atlantica Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis arvensis var. atlantica Maire
Myosotis arvensis f. daghestanica T. D. Magalashvili (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis arvensis f. daghestanica T. D. Magalashvili
Myosotis arvensis var. garciasii O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis arvensis var. garciasii O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Myosotis aspera Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis aspera Schur
Myosotis collina Bab. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis collina Bab.
Myosotis hamosa Stokes (synonym)
Myosotis intermedia Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis intermedia Link
Myosotis media E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis media E. H. L. Krause
Myosotis nana Miegev. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis nana Miegev.
Myosotis scorpioides var. arvensis L. (synonym)
Scorpioides hirsutus Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorpioides hirsutus Gilib.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Acker-Vergißmeinnicht Acker-Vergissmeinnicht - -
Field forget-me-not Field forget-me-not - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Boraginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Myosotis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faroe Isl., Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, W-, E- & N-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, Andorra, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Australia (I) (Tasmania (I)), Argentina (I), Haiti (I), South Africa (I) (Cape Prov. (I)), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Madeira (Madeira Isl.), USA (I) (Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Kentucky (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Montana (I), North Carolina (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), Tennessee (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), Greenland (I), St. Pierre et Miquelon (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10