Species Details : Lamium amplexicaule L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lamium amplexicaule L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lamium amplexicaule  L.
Synonyms:
Galeobdolon amplexicaule (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeobdolon amplexicaule (L.) Moench
Lamiella amplexicaulis (L.) E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamiella amplexicaulis (L.) E.Fourn.
Lamiopsis amplexicaulis (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamiopsis amplexicaulis (L.) Opiz
Pollichia amplexicaulis (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pollichia amplexicaulis (L.) Willd.
Infraspecific taxon: Lamium amplexicaule subsp. amplexicaule
Lamium amplexicaule subsp. mauritanicum (Gand. ex Batt.) Maire
Lamium amplexicaule var. aleppicum (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Bornm.
Lamium amplexicaule var. bornmuelleri Mennema
Lamium amplexicaule var. incisum Boiss.
Lamium amplexicaule var. orientale (Pacz.) Mennema
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Lamium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Algeria; Altay; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Arkansas; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bermuda; Bolivia; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; Chile Central; Chile North; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Ecuador; Egypt; Ethiopia; Falkland Is.; Finland; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hawaii; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Labrador; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Magadan; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Southeast; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Morocco; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ogasawara-shoto; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Peru; Poland; Portugal; Prince Edward I.; Qinghai; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; St.Helena; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tennessee; Texas; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07