Species Details : Allium narcissiflorum Vill.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium narcissiflorum Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium narcissiflorum  Vill.
Synonyms:
Allium grandiflorum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium grandiflorum Lam.
Allium narcissiflorum var. minus Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium narcissiflorum var. minus Trevir.
Allium nigrum All., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum All., nom. illeg.
Allium pedemontanum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pedemontanum Willd.
Moenchia narcissiflora (Vill.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moenchia narcissiflora (Vill.) Medik.
Nectaroscordum narcissiflorum (Vill.) Galasso & Banfi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum narcissiflorum (Vill.) Galasso & Banfi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: France; Italy; Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52