Species Details : Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.

You selected Bassia beaugleholei Ising. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena diacantha  (Nees) Benth.
Synonyms:
Anisacantha diacantha Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisacantha diacantha Nees
Anisacantha kentropsidea F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisacantha kentropsidea F. Müll.
Bassia beaugleholei Ising (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia beaugleholei Ising
Bassia diacantha (Nees) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia diacantha (Nees) F. Müll.
Bassia gardneri Ising (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia gardneri Ising
Chenolea diacantha (Nees) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenolea diacantha (Nees) F. Müll.
Enchylaena falcatula Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enchylaena falcatula Gand.
Kentropsis diacantha (Nees) Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kentropsis diacantha (Nees) Moq.
Sclerolaena beaugleholei (Ising) A. J. Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena beaugleholei (Ising) A. J. Scott
Sclerolaena gardneri (Ising) A. J. Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena gardneri (Ising) A. J. Scott
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Sclerolaena World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia, Northern Territory, South Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54