Species Details : Auriscalpium luteolum (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879

You selected Leptodon luteolus (Fr.) Quél., 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Auriscalpium luteolum (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Auriscalpium luteolum  (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Synonyms:
Hydnum luteolum Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum luteolum Fr., 1874
Leptodon luteolus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptodon luteolus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Mycoleptodon luteolus (Fr.) Bourdot, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycoleptodon luteolus (Fr.) Bourdot, 1932
Pleurodon luteolus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurodon luteolus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Auriscalpiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Auriscalpium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Auriscalpium%20luteolum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56