Species Details : Pascua caudilinea Randall, 2005

You selected Hetereleotris caudilinea (Randall, 2005). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pascua caudilinea Randall, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pascua caudilinea  Randall, 2005
Synonyms:
Hetereleotris caudilinea (Randall, 2005) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hetereleotris caudilinea (Randall, 2005)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Pascua goby Pascua goby English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Pascua FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: Easter Island.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62975
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54