Species Details : Inocybe napipes J. E. Lange, 1917

Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe napipes J. E. Lange, 1917 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe napipes  J. E. Lange, 1917
Synonyms:
Astrosporina napipes (J. E. Lange) A. Pearson, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrosporina napipes (J. E. Lange) A. Pearson, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Inocybe napipes
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48