Species Details : Rosa stylosa Desv.

You selected Rosa arvensis subsp. stylosa (Desv.) Hook. fil. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa stylosa Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa stylosa  Desv.
Synonyms:
Ripartia stylosa (Desv.) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa arvensis subsp. stylosa (Desv.) Hook. fil. (synonym)
Rosa australis Puget & Ripart (ambiguous synonym)
Rosa brevistyla DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa brevistyla DC.
Rosa calostyla Gand. (synonym)
Rosa canina var. evanida (Christ) P. V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. evanida (Christ) P. V. Heath
Rosa canina subsp. stylosa (Desv.) Masclans (synonym)
Rosa cantabrica Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cantabrica Crép.
Rosa chlorantha Sauzé & Maillard (synonym)
Rosa communis subsp. stylosa (Desv.) Rouy (synonym)
Rosa erratica Ripart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa erratica Ripart
Rosa immitis Déségl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa immitis Déségl.
Rosa leucochroa Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa leucochroa Desv.
Rosa lucronensis Sennen & Elías (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa lucronensis Sennen & Elías
Rosa maluqueri Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa maluqueri Sennen
Rosa modesta Ripart ex Crep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa modesta Ripart ex Crep.
Rosa rustica Léman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa rustica Léman
Rosa stylaris Gentil (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa stylaris Gentil
Rosa stylosa subsp. cantabrica (Crép.) Malag. (synonym)
Rosa stylosa subsp. chlorantha (Sauzé & Maillard) Sennen (synonym)
Rosa stylosa var. evanida Christ (synonym)
Rosa stylosa subsp. nevadensis (Crép.) Malag. (synonym)
Rosa stylosa subsp. systyla (Bastard) Nyman (synonym)
Rosa systyla Bastard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa systyla Bastard
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Griffel-Rose Griffel-Rose - -
Langgrifflige Rose Langgrifflige Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, France, Germany, East Aegaean Isl., Ireland, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10