Species Details : Leccinum brunneobadium (J. Blum) Lannoy & Estadès, 1994

You selected Boletus brunneobadius var. brunneobadius J. Blum, 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinum brunneobadium (J. Blum) Lannoy & Estadès, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum brunneobadium  (J. Blum) Lannoy & Estadès, 1994
Synonyms:
Boletus brunneobadius J. Blum, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus brunneobadius J. Blum, 1970
Boletus brunneobadius var. brunneobadius J. Blum, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus brunneobadius var. brunneobadius J. Blum, 1970
Krombholziella brunneobadia (J. Blum) Bon, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella brunneobadia (J. Blum) Bon, 1985
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Leccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Leccinum brunneobadium
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48