Species Details : Juncus sphaerocarpus Nees

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus sphaerocarpus Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus sphaerocarpus  Nees
Synonyms:
Juncus acicularis H. Roux (synonym)
Juncus amuricus var. wui Novikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus amuricus var. wui Novikov
Juncus haussknechtii Ruhmer (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus haussknechtii Ruhmer
Juncus subglobosus K. F. Wu (ambiguous synonym)
Juncus tenageia subsp. acicularis (H. Roux) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tenageia subsp. acicularis (H. Roux) Bonnier & Layens
Juncus tenageia var. intermedius Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tenageia var. intermedius Gaudin
Juncus tenageia f. pallidus Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tenageia f. pallidus Neilr.
Juncus tenageia var. sphaerocarpus (Nees) Cariot & St.-Lager (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tenageia var. sphaerocarpus (Nees) Cariot & St.-Lager
Juncus tenageia subsp. sphaerocarpus (Nees) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tenageia subsp. sphaerocarpus (Nees) Trab.
Tenageia sphaerocarpa (Nees) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tenageia sphaerocarpa (Nees) Rchb.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kugelfrüchtige Binse Kugelfruechtige Binse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Spain, Hungary, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Portugal, Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan (Talysh), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, China (Xinjiang), Jammu & Kashmir, Afghanistan (Parwan), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, N-Somalia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, S-Cyprus), Iran (N-Iran, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), East Aegaean Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32