Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alopecurus pratensis subsp. laguriformis (Schur) Tzvelev

Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus pratensis subsp. laguriformis (Schur) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus pratensis subsp. laguriformis (Schur) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Alopecurus laguriformis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus laguriformis Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Species Alopecurus pratensis WCSP
Distribution: Romania; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52