Species Details : Fomitopsis betulina (Bull.) B. K. Cui, M. L. Han & Y. C. Dai, 2016

You selected Boletus betulinus Bull., 1788. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fomitopsis betulina (Bull.) B. K. Cui, M. L. Han & Y. C. Dai, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fomitopsis betulina  (Bull.) B. K. Cui, M. L. Han & Y. C. Dai, 2016
Synonyms:
Agarico-pulpa pseudoagaricon Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agarico-pulpa pseudoagaricon Paulet, 1793
Boletus betulinus Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus betulinus Bull., 1788
Boletus suberosus Batsch, 1783 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus suberosus Batsch, 1783
Boletus suberosus Wulfen, 1787 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus suberosus Wulfen, 1787
Fomes betulinus (Bull.) Fr., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes betulinus (Bull.) Fr., 1890
Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881
Placodes betulinus (Bull.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placodes betulinus (Bull.) Quél., 1888
Polyporus betulinus (Bull.) Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus betulinus (Bull.) Fr., 1815
Ungularia betulina (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungularia betulina (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916
Ungulina betulina (Bull.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina betulina (Bull.) Pat., 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Fomitopsidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Fomitopsis Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Fomitopsis betulina
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48