Species Details : Cryptopygus antarcticus Willem, V, 1901

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptopygus antarcticus Willem, V, 1901 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cryptopygus crassus Carpenter, GH, 1907 (synonym)
Cryptopygus nanjiensis Shao, H, Zhang, Y, KE, X, Yue, Q et Yin, W, 2000 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Collembola Collembola.org
Order Entomobryomorpha Collembola.org
Superfamily Isotomoidea Collembola.org
Family Isotomidae Collembola.org
Genus Cryptopygus Collembola.org
Distribution: Andean; Antarctic & Subantarctic; Caribbean mainland; Central Australia; N. & E. Australia; Pampas; Patagonian; S.W. Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Collembola.org, Apr 2020   92%
Bibliographic citation: Bellinger, P.F.; Christiansen, K.A.; Janssens, F. (2020). Collembola.org: Checklist of the Collembola of the World (version Apr 2020). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.collembola.org/taxa/anurinae.htm
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:18