Species Details : Schistura schultzi (Smith, 1945)

Accepted scientific name:
Schistura schultzi (Smith, 1945) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schistura schultzi  (Smith, 1945)
Synonyms:
Nemacheilus schultzi (Smith, 1945) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus schultzi (Smith, 1945)
Noemacheilus schultzi Smith, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Noemacheilus schultzi Smith, 1945
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka Schultzova Mrenka Schultzova Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schultzi käärtrull Schultzi kaeaertrull Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
多鱗南鰍 Duo lin nan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
多鱗條鰍 Duo lin tiao ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
多鳞南鳅 Duo lin nan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
多鳞条鳅 Duo lin tiao qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Schistura FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Chao Phraya (Ref. 12041), Mae Nam Nan in Thailand (Ref. 43281) and Mekong basin in Laos and Thailand (Ref. 43281).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26897
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49