Species Details : Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray, 1821

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus fructigenus  (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Synonyms:
Ciboria fructigena (Bull.) Killerm., 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciboria fructigena (Bull.) Killerm., 1935
Helotium fructigenum (Bull.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium fructigenum (Bull.) Fuckel, 1870
Helotium fructigenum var. coryli Feuilleaub., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium fructigenum var. coryli Feuilleaub., 1886
Helotium fructigenum f. fructigenum (Bull.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium fructigenum f. fructigenum (Bull.) Fuckel, 1870
Helotium fructigenum var. fructigenum (Bull.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium fructigenum var. fructigenum (Bull.) Fuckel, 1870
Helotium salicinum (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium salicinum (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Helotium virgultorum var. fructigenum (Bull.) Rehm, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium virgultorum var. fructigenum (Bull.) Rehm, 1893
Hymenoscyphus fructigenus var. coryli (Feuilleaub.) Hengstm., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus fructigenus var. coryli (Feuilleaub.) Hengstm., 1985
Hymenoscyphus fructigenus var. fructigenus (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus fructigenus var. fructigenus (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Hymenoscyphus fungoidaster (Hedw.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus fungoidaster (Hedw.) Kuntze, 1898
Hymenoscyphus salicinus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus salicinus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Leptostroma virgultorum var. fructigenum (Bull.) Rehm (synonym)
Octospora fungoidaster Hedw., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Octospora fungoidaster Hedw., 1789
Peziza fructigena Bull., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena Bull., 1785
Peziza fructigena var. alba Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena var. alba Bull., 1791
Peziza fructigena var. communis Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena var. communis Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Peziza fructigena subsp. fructigena Bull., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena subsp. fructigena Bull., 1785
Peziza fructigena var. fructigena Bull., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena var. fructigena Bull., 1785
Peziza fructigena var. fungoidaster (Hedw.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena var. fungoidaster (Hedw.) Pers., 1801
Peziza fructigena var. lutea Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena var. lutea Bull., 1791
Peziza fructigena var. salicina (Pers.) Fr., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena var. salicina (Pers.) Fr., 1822
Peziza fructigena subsp. salicina Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fructigena subsp. salicina Pers., 1822
Peziza salicina Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza salicina Pers., 1794
Phialea fructigena (Bull.) Gillet, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phialea fructigena (Bull.) Gillet, 1881
Phialea fructigena var. fructigena (Bull.) Gillet, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phialea fructigena var. fructigena (Bull.) Gillet, 1881
Phialea salicina (Pers.) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phialea salicina (Pers.) Sacc., 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Leotiomycetes CoL
Order Helotiales CoL
Family Helotiaceae CoL
Genus Hymenoscyphus CoL
Distribution: Czech Republic; France; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; Portugal; Romania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hymenoscyphus%20fructigenus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47