Species Details : Campanula tanfanii Podlech

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula tanfanii Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula tanfanii  Podlech
Synonyms:
Campanula macrorhiza subsp. angustiflora (Tanfani) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza subsp. angustiflora (Tanfani) Arcang.
Campanula macrorhiza var. angustifolia Tanfani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza var. angustifolia Tanfani
Campanula rotundifolia var. angustiflora (Tanfani) Guin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. angustiflora (Tanfani) Guin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44