Species Details : Leptomesochra eulitoralis Noodt, 1952

You selected Interleptomesochra eulittoralis (Noodt, 1955). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leptomesochra eulitoralis Noodt, 1952 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Interleptomesochra eulitoralis (Noodt, 1952) (synonym)
Interleptomesochra eulittoralis (Noodt, 1955) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Interleptomesochra eulittoralis (Noodt, 1955)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Harpacticoida CoL
Family Ameiridae CoL
Genus Leptomesochra CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Walter, T. Chad, 2008-07-15
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2020). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=352826
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02