Species Details : Baccharis anomala DC.

You selected Baccharis teucrifolia Hook. & Arn. ex Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis anomala DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis anomala  DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis teucrifolia Hook. & Arn. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis teucrifolia Hook. & Arn. ex Baker
Pingraea anomala (DC.) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pingraea anomala (DC.) F. H. Hellwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Entre Rios, Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Caazapa, Guaira), Uruguay (Artigas, Durazno, Rivera, Rio Negro, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09