Species Details : Campanula persicifolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula persicifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula persicifolia  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula amygdalifolia Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula amygdalifolia Salisb., nom. superfl.
Campanula racemosa var. grandiflora Vuk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula racemosa var. grandiflora Vuk., nom. illeg.
Neocodon persicifolius (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neocodon persicifolius (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk.
Rapunculus persicifolius (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapunculus persicifolius (L.) Fourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula persicifolia subsp. persicifolia
Campanula persicifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Velen.) Fed. ex Greuter & Burdet
Campanula persicifolia subsp. subpyrenaica (Timb.-Lagr.) Fed.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Masachusettes; Michigan; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New York; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Qubec; Romania; Sardegna; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; Virginia; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30