Species Details : Byasa latreillei (Donovan, 1826)

Accepted scientific name:
Byasa latreillei (Donovan, 1826) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Papilio latreillei genestieri Oberthür, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio latreillei genestieri Oberthür, 1918
Papilio latreillei robus Jordan, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papilio latreillei robus Jordan, 1928
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Rose Windmill Rose Windmill English United Kingdom
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Papilionidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Byasa GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: 36; AFG; EHMBH; IND; LAO; MYA; NEP; VIE
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 2007-03-03
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C.; Holstein J.; Kroupa A.S.; Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2020). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=389
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50