Species Details : Masdevallia lata Rchb.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia lata Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia lata  Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Alaticaulia lata (Rchb.f.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alaticaulia lata (Rchb.f.) Luer
Masdevallia borucana P.H.Allen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia borucana P.H.Allen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52