Species Details : Lavandula stoechas L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lavandula stoechas L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lavandula stoechas  L.
Synonyms:
Stoechas officinarum Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stoechas officinarum Mill.
Infraspecific taxon: Lavandula stoechas subsp. luisieri (Rozeira) Rozeira
Lavandula stoechas subsp. stoechas
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Lavandula WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; New Zealand South; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53