Infraspecific Taxon Details : Myosurus minimus subsp. minimus

You selected Myosurus minimus subsp. apus (Greene) G. R. Campb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myosurus minimus subsp. minimus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus subsp. minimus
Synonyms:
Myosurus alopecuroides Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus alopecuroides Greene
Myosurus cauda-muris Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus cauda-muris Neck.
Myosurus clavicaulis Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus clavicaulis Peck
Myosurus europaea S. F. Gray (synonym)
Myosurus lepturus (A. Gray) Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus lepturus (A. Gray) Howell
Myosurus lepturus var. filiformis (Greene) Greene ex Abrams (synonym)
Myosurus major Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus major Greene
Myosurus minimus subsp. apus (Greene) G. R. Campb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus subsp. apus (Greene) G. R. Campb.
Myosurus minimus var. apus Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus var. apus Greene
Myosurus minimus var. clavicaulis (M. Peck) G. R. Campb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus var. clavicaulis (M. Peck) G. R. Campb.
Myosurus minimus var. filiformis Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus var. filiformis Greene
Myosurus minimus var. interior B. Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus var. interior B. Boivin
Myosurus minimus var. lepturus (Gray) T. J. Howell (synonym)
Myosurus minimus subsp. major (Greene) G. R. Campb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus subsp. major (Greene) G. R. Campb.
Myosurus minimus var. major (Greene) K. C. Davis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus minimus var. major (Greene) K. C. Davis
Myosurus pringlei Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus pringlei Huth
Myosurus scaposus Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus scaposus Gilib.
Myosurus shortii Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus shortii Rafin.
Myosurus tenellus Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosurus tenellus Greene
Ranunculus alopecuroides (Greene) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus alopecuroides (Greene) Christenh. & Byng
Ranunculus cauda-muris (Neck.) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus cauda-muris (Neck.) Christenh. & Byng
Ranunculus minimus E. H. L. Krause (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus minimus E. H. L. Krause
Ranunculus musculus Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus musculus Christenh. & Byng
Ranunculus myosurus Afzel. (synonym)
Ranunculus ondine Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ondine Christenh. & Byng
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mäuseschwänzchen - -
Tiny mousetail - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Myosurus World Plants
Species Myosurus minimus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Spain, Baleares, France, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, Crimea, Libya, Algeria, Morocco, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, South Africa (I) (Cape Prov. (I)), Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), European Turkey, Iran (W-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq), Israel (N-Israel), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (Jazira, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze), USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Arizona, California, Colorado, Delaware, Georgia, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Ontario, Saskatchewan), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Sonora, Chihuahua, Isla Guadalupe)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55