Species Details : Tofieldia pusilla (Michx.) Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Tofieldia pusilla (Michx.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia pusilla  (Michx.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Abama pusilla (Michx.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abama pusilla (Michx.) Raf.
Narthecium pusillum Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narthecium pusillum Michx.
Infraspecific taxon: Tofieldia pusilla subsp. austriaca Kunz
Tofieldia pusilla subsp. pusilla
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Tofieldiaceae WCSP
Genus Tofieldia WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Austria; British Columbia; Buryatiya; Chita; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greenland; Iceland; Italy; Kamchatka; Khabarovsk; Krasnoyarsk; Labrador; Magadan; Manitoba; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Poland; Qubec; Saskatchewan; Spain; Svalbard; Sweden; Switzerland; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39