Species Details : Akera bullata O. F. Müller, 1776

You selected Acera bullata (Müller O.F., 1776). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Akera bullata O. F. Müller, 1776 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acera bullata (Müller O.F., 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acera bullata (Müller O.F., 1776)
Acera bullata nana Jeffreys, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acera bullata nana Jeffreys, 1867
Acera elegans Locard, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acera elegans Locard, 1886
Aceras elegans Locard, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras elegans Locard, 1886
Akera flexilis Brown, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Akera flexilis Brown, 1844
Akera striatella Lamarck, 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Akera striatella Lamarck, 1804
Bulla akera Gmelin, 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulla akera Gmelin, 1791
Bulla elastica Danilo & Sandri, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulla elastica Danilo & Sandri, 1856
Bulla farrani Norman, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulla farrani Norman, 1890
Bulla fragilis Lamarck, 1822 (synonym)
Bulla hanleyi Adams A. in G. B. Sowerby II, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulla hanleyi Adams A. in G. B. Sowerby II, 1850
Bulla norwegica Bruguière, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulla norwegica Bruguière, 1792
Bulla resiliens Donovan, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulla resiliens Donovan, 1801
Eucampe donovani Leach, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucampe donovani Leach, 1847
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
kuglesnegl Kuglesnegl Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
common bubble snail Common bubble snail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gemeine Kugelschnecke Gemeine Kugelschnecke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kugelschnecke Kugelschnecke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Aplysiida CoL
Superfamily Akeroidea CoL
Family Akeridae CoL
Genus Akera CoL
Distribution: Coast of Catalane; East Coast of Spain; Galicia; Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea - Eastern Basin; Mediterranean Sea - Western Basin; North Atlantic Ocean; North Coast of Spain; North Sea; Portuguese Atlantic Coast; Spanish coast of Alboran Sea; Wimereux
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rosenberg, Gary, 2012-06-06
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=138734
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47