Species Details : Schizophyllum commune Fr., 1815

You selected Apus alneus (L.) Gray, 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Schizophyllum commune Fr., 1815 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune  Fr., 1815
Synonyms:
Agaricus alneus L., 1755 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alneus L., 1755
Agaricus alneus Reichard, 1780 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alneus Reichard, 1780
Agaricus multifidus Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus multifidus Batsch, 1786
Apus alneus (L.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apus alneus (L.) Gray, 1821
Daedalea commune (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea commune (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Merulius alneus (L.) J. F. Gmel., 1792 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius alneus (L.) J. F. Gmel., 1792
Merulius alneus Schumach., 1803 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius alneus Schumach., 1803
Merulius communis (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr., 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius communis (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr., 2004
Scaphophorum agaricoides Ehrenb., 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphophorum agaricoides Ehrenb., 1820
Schizophyllum alneum (L.) J. Schröt., 1889 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum (L.) J. Schröt., 1889
Schizophyllum alneum Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum Kuntze, 1898
Schizophyllum alneum f. alneum (L.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum f. alneum (L.) J. Schröt., 1889
Schizophyllum alneum f. radiatum Pilát, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum f. radiatum Pilát, 1936
Schizophyllum alneus (L.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneus (L.) Kuntze, 1898
Schizophyllum commune var. commune Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. commune Fr., 1815
Schizophyllum commune f. commune Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune f. commune Fr., 1815
Schizophyllum commune var. longii Parisi, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. longii Parisi, 1934
Schizophyllum commune var. multifidum (Batsch) Cooke, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. multifidum (Batsch) Cooke, 1892
Schizophyllum commune var. palmatum Debeaux, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. palmatum Debeaux, 1880
Schizophyllum commune f. stipitatum L. Krieg., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune f. stipitatum L. Krieg., 1922
Schizophyllum multifidum (Batsch) Fr., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum multifidum (Batsch) Fr., 1875
Schizophyllum multifidum var. digitatum Ellis & T. Macbr., 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum multifidum var. digitatum Ellis & T. Macbr., 1896
Schizophyllum multifidum var. multifidum (Batsch) Fr., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum multifidum var. multifidum (Batsch) Fr., 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Schizophyllaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Schizophyllum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta; Antigua-Barbuda; Austria; Bahamas; Bahia; Belize; British Virgin Is.; Brunei; Cameroon; Cayman Is.; Colombia; Croatia; Cuba; Dominica; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; Ethiopia; Gauteng; Ghana; Great Britain; Guyana; Hong Kong; Hungary; Iraq; Italy; Ivory Coast; Jamaica; Kansas; Kenya; Kerala; KwaZulu-Natal; Madhya Pradesh; Malawi; Montserrat; New South Wales; Nigeria; Northwest European Russia; Pakistan; Papua New Guinea; Peninsular Malaysia; Philippines; Poland; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Queensland; Rio de Janeiro; Sabah; Seychelles; Shaanxi; Sierra Leone; So Paulo; Spain; Sri Lanka; St.Lucia; Sumatera; Sweden; Switzerland; Taiwan; Tanzania; Thailand; Trinidad-Tobago; Uganda; Uttaranchal; Venezuela; Virgin Is.; Zambia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Schizophyllum commune
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:54