Species Details : Ahliesaurus berryi Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976

Accepted scientific name:
Ahliesaurus berryi Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ahliesaurus berryi  Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
貝氏阿爾蜥燈魚 Bei shih a er si deng yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
贝氏阿尔蜥灯鱼 Bei shi a er xi deng yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Aulopiformes FishBase
Family Notosudidae FishBase
Genus Ahliesaurus FishBase
Distribution: Tropical and subtropical Atlantic, southwestern Indian and central South Pacific oceans.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Thompson, B., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9155
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33