Species Details : Eleocharis bella (Piper) Svenson

You selected Eleocharis acicularis var. bella Piper. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis bella (Piper) Svenson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bella  (Piper) Svenson
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acicularis var. bella Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. bella Piper
Eleocharis acicularis var. minima Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. minima Torr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Arizona; California; Idaho; Illinois; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Montana; Nevada; New Mexico; Oregon; Utah; Washington; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08