Species Details : Mibora minima (L.) Desv.

You selected Mibora minima subsp. littorea S.Ortiz, Rodr.Oubiña & Guitián, not validly publ. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mibora minima (L.) Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mibora minima  (L.) Desv.
Synonyms:
Agrostis minima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis minima L.
Chamagrostis desvauxii (Lange) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis desvauxii (Lange) Nyman
Chamagrostis littorea Samp., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis littorea Samp., pro syn.
Chamagrostis minima (L.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis minima (L.) Borkh.
Chamagrostis minima var. elongata Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis minima var. elongata Hack.
Chamagrostis minima var. virescens Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis minima var. virescens Döll
Chamagrostis verna Sloboda, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis verna Sloboda, nom. superfl.
Knappia agrostidea Sm., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knappia agrostidea Sm., nom. superfl.
Knappia verna Trin., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knappia verna Trin., orth. var.
Knappia vernalis Trin., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knappia vernalis Trin., nom. superfl.
Mibora desvauxii Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora desvauxii Lange
Mibora minima var. elongata (Hack.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora minima var. elongata (Hack.) Husn.
Mibora minima subsp. littorea S.Ortiz, Rodr.Oubiña & Guitián, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora minima subsp. littorea S.Ortiz, Rodr.Oubiña & Guitián, not validly publ.
Mibora verna P.Beauv., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora verna P.Beauv., nom. superfl.
Mibora verna var. elongata (Hack.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora verna var. elongata (Hack.) Rouy
Poa minima (L.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa minima (L.) Stokes
Sturmia minima (L.) Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sturmia minima (L.) Hoppe
Sturmia verna Pers., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sturmia verna Pers., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Mibora WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Masachusettes; Netherlands; New York; Portugal; Spain; Tunisia; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08