Infraspecific Taxon Details : Myosotis ramosissima subsp. lebelii (Corb.) Blaise

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis ramosissima subsp. lebelii (Corb.) Blaise (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis ramosissima subsp. lebelii (Corb.) Blaise
Synonyms:
Myosotis adulterina Lebel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis adulterina Lebel
Myosotis hispida subsp. lebelii Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis hispida subsp. lebelii Corb.
Myosotis lebelii Godron & Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis lebelii Godron & Gren.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Species Myosotis ramosissima World Plants
Distribution: France
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54