Species Details : Gyrodon housei (Murrill) Snell, 1941

You selected Boletus housei (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyrodon housei (Murrill) Snell, 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon housei  (Murrill) Snell, 1941
Synonyms:
Boletus housei (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus housei (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Ceriomyces housei Murrill, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces housei Murrill, 1910
Xerocomus housei (Murrill) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus housei (Murrill) Singer, 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Paxillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyrodon Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyrodon housei
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48