Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix lucida subsp. caudata (Nutt.) G.W.Argus

You selected Salix pentandra var. caudata Nutt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix lucida subsp. caudata (Nutt.) G.W.Argus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Salix caudata (Nutt.) Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix caudata (Nutt.) Heller
Salix caudata var. bryantiana C.R.Ball & Bracelin ex E.H.Graham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix caudata var. bryantiana C.R.Ball & Bracelin ex E.H.Graham
Salix caudata var. parvifolia C.R.Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix caudata var. parvifolia C.R.Ball
Salix fendleriana Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix fendleriana Anderss.
Salix lasiandra subsp. caudata (Nutt.) E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lasiandra subsp. caudata (Nutt.) E.Murray
Salix lasiandra var. caudata (Nutt.) Sudw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lasiandra var. caudata (Nutt.) Sudw.
Salix lasiandra var. fendleriana (Andersson) Bebb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lasiandra var. fendleriana (Andersson) Bebb
Salix lucida var. caudata (Nutt.) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lucida var. caudata (Nutt.) Cronquist
Salix lucida subsp. caudata (Nutt.) E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lucida subsp. caudata (Nutt.) E.Murray
Salix pentandra var. caudata Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pentandra var. caudata Nutt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix lucida World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Northern Territories, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47