Species Details : Rubroboletus lupinus (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2015

You selected Boletus lupinus Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rubroboletus lupinus (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus lupinus  (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus lupinus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lupinus Fr., 1838
Boletus luridus var. lupinus (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert (synonym)
Dictyopus tuberosus var. lupinus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus tuberosus var. lupinus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Suillellus lupinus (Fr.) Blanco-Dios, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus lupinus (Fr.) Blanco-Dios, 2015
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rubroboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rubroboletus lupinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48