Species Details : Cynoglossum magellense Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglossum magellense Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum magellense  Ten.
Synonyms:
Mattia magellensis (Ten.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mattia magellensis (Ten.) G. Don
Rindera magellensis (Ten.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rindera magellensis (Ten.) Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglossum World Plants
Distribution: Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54