Species Details : Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél., 1888

You selected Ramaria flava var. sanguinea Corner, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél., 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava  (Schaeff.) Quél., 1888
Synonyms:
Clavaria flava Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava Schaeff., 1774
Clavaria flava var. aurea Coker, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava var. aurea Coker, 1923
Clavaria flava var. chilensis Speg., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava var. chilensis Speg., 1921
Clavaria flava var. divaricata Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava var. divaricata Pers., 1822
Clavaria flava f. flava Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava f. flava Schaeff., 1774
Clavaria flava var. flava Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava var. flava Schaeff., 1774
Corallium flavum (Schaeff.) G. Hahn, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallium flavum (Schaeff.) G. Hahn, 1883
Coralloides flavus Tourn. ex Battarra, 1755 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coralloides flavus Tourn. ex Battarra, 1755
Ramaria flava var. aurea (Coker) R. H. Petersen, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. aurea (Coker) R. H. Petersen, 1982
Ramaria flava var. flava (Schaeff.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. flava (Schaeff.) Quél., 1888
Ramaria flava var. parvispora Corner, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. parvispora Corner, 1966
Ramaria flava var. pinicola Schild, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. pinicola Schild, 1991
Ramaria flava var. sanguinea Corner, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. sanguinea Corner, 1966
Ramaria flava var. varicata R. Schulz, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. varicata R. Schulz, 1924
Ramaria flavobrunnescens var. aurea (Coker) Corner, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flavobrunnescens var. aurea (Coker) Corner, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Colorado; Finland; France; Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ramaria flava
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48