Species Details : Carditella naviformis (Reeve, 1843)

Accepted scientific name:
Carditella naviformis (Reeve, 1843) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carditella naviformis  (Reeve, 1843)
Synonyms:
Cardita australis Philippi, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardita australis Philippi, 1858
Cardita naviformis Reeve, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardita naviformis Reeve, 1843
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Bivalvia CoL
Order Carditida CoL
Superfamily Carditoidea CoL
Family Condylocardiidae CoL
Genus Carditella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2013-07-18
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=504960
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02