Species Details : Fulvetta vinipectus (Hodgson, 1837)

Accepted scientific name:
Fulvetta vinipectus (Hodgson, 1837) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Fulvetta vinipectus  (Hodgson, 1837)
Synonyms:
Alcippe vinipectus (Hodgson, 1837) (synonym) 3 literature references for Alcippe vinipectus (Hodgson, 1837)
Infraspecific taxon: Fulvetta vinipectus austeni (Ogilvie-Grant, 1895)
Fulvetta vinipectus bieti (Oustalet, 1892)
Fulvetta vinipectus chumbiensis Kinnear, 1939
Fulvetta vinipectus kangrae Ticehurst & Whistler, 1924
Fulvetta vinipectus perstriata Mayr, 1941
Fulvetta vinipectus ripponi (Harington, 1913)
Fulvetta vinipectus valentinae (Delacour & Jabouille, 1930)
Fulvetta vinipectus vinipectus (Hodgson, 1837)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-browed Fulvetta English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Sylviidae ITIS Global
Genus Fulvetta ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=915913
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42