Species Details : Lessingianthus ammophilus (Gardn.) H. Rob.

Accepted scientific name:
Lessingianthus ammophilus (Gardn.) H. Rob. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lessingianthus ammophilus  (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Synonyms:
Cacalia ammophila (Gardn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia ammophila (Gardn.) Kuntze
Chrysocoma pedunculata Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma pedunculata Vell.
Vernonia ammophila Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia ammophila Gardn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lessingianthus World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53