Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pteridium aquilinum subsp. decompositum (Gaud.) Lamoureux ex J. A. Thomson

Accepted scientific name:
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. decompositum (Gaud.) Lamoureux ex J. A. Thomson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteridium aquilinum subsp. decompositum (Gaud.) Lamoureux ex J. A. Thomson
Synonyms:
Pteridium aquilinum var. decompositum (Gaud.) R. Tryon (synonym)
Pteridium decompositum (Gaudich.) Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteridium decompositum (Gaudich.) Christenh.
Pteris decomposita Gaud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris decomposita Gaud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dennstaedtiaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteridium World Ferns
Species Pteridium aquilinum World Ferns
Distribution: Hawaii (Kauai, Oahu, Molokai, Lanai, Maui, Hawaii Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53