Species Details : Carex sempervirens Vill.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sempervirens Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens  Vill.
Synonyms:
Carex alpestris Gaudin, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex alpestris Gaudin, nom. illeg.
Carex alpina Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex alpina Schrank
Carex arida Schleich. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arida Schleich. ex Kunth
Carex erecta DC., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex erecta DC., nom. illeg.
Carex ferruginea Schkuhr, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Carex ferruginea var. sempervirens (Vill.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea var. sempervirens (Vill.) Fiori
Carex firma var. subalpina Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex firma var. subalpina Wahlenb.
Carex granitica Braun-Blanq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex granitica Braun-Blanq.
Carex murrii Appel ex Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex murrii Appel ex Murr
Carex sempervirens f. albicans Lackow. ex Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. albicans Lackow. ex Kük.
Carex sempervirens var. angustata B.Kotula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. angustata B.Kotula
Carex sempervirens var. aurigerana Marcailhou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. aurigerana Marcailhou
Carex sempervirens f. coarctata Huter ex Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. coarctata Huter ex Kneuck.
Carex sempervirens f. fastigiata Lackow. ex Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. fastigiata Lackow. ex Kük.
Carex sempervirens subsp. granitica (Braun-Blanq.) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens subsp. granitica (Braun-Blanq.) C.Vicioso
Carex sempervirens var. laevis (Kit. ex Willd.) Asch. & Kanitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. laevis (Kit. ex Willd.) Asch. & Kanitz
Carex sempervirens subsp. laevis Kit. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens subsp. laevis Kit. ex Willd.
Carex sempervirens f. laxiflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. laxiflora Schur
Carex sempervirens subsp. pseudotristis (Domin) Pawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens subsp. pseudotristis (Domin) Pawl.
Carex sempervirens var. pseudotristis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. pseudotristis Domin
Carex sempervirens var. pumila Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. pumila Schur
Carex sempervirens f. rigida Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. rigida Schur
Carex sempervirens f. schkuhriana Bonnet & J.A.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. schkuhriana Bonnet & J.A.Richt.
Carex sempervirens f. semipallescens Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. semipallescens Kneuck.
Carex sempervirens var. setifolia Kumm. & Sendtn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. setifolia Kumm. & Sendtn.
Carex sempervirens subsp. silicicola Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens subsp. silicicola Holub
Carex sempervirens f. stenophylla Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. stenophylla Schur
Carex sempervirens subsp. tatrorum (Zapal.) Pawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens subsp. tatrorum (Zapal.) Pawl.
Carex sempervirens var. trichocarpa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. trichocarpa Schur
Carex sempervirens f. villarsiana Bonnet & J.A.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens f. villarsiana Bonnet & J.A.Richt.
Carex tatrorum (Zapal.) Racib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tatrorum (Zapal.) Racib.
Carex trichocarpa Schur, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex trichocarpa Schur, nom. illeg.
Carex tristis var. tatrorum Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tristis var. tatrorum Zapal.
Carex varia Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex varia Host
Trasus erectus (DC.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus erectus (DC.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Italy; Poland; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52