Species Details : Tetroncium magellanicum Willd.

Accepted scientific name:
Tetroncium magellanicum Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetroncium magellanicum  Willd.
Synonyms:
Triglochin magellanica Vahl ex Kunth, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin magellanica Vahl ex Kunth, pro syn.
Triglochin reflexa Vahl ex Kunth, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin reflexa Vahl ex Kunth, pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Juncaginaceae WCSP
Genus Tetroncium WCSP
Distribution: Argentina South; Chile Central; Chile South; Falkland Is.; Tristan da Cunha
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6e153e67-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921