Species Details : Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.

You selected Eleocharis gracilis var. radicans Hook.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis gracilis R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis gracilis  R.Br.
Synonyms:
Eleocharis cunninghamii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis cunninghamii Boeckeler
Eleocharis gracilis var. gracillima Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis gracilis var. gracillima Hook.f.
Eleocharis gracilis var. radicans Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis gracilis var. radicans Hook.f.
Eleocharis gracillima (Hook.f.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis gracillima (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
Eleocharis hookeri Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis hookeri Boeckeler
Scirpus cunninghamii (Boeckeler) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus cunninghamii (Boeckeler) Kuntze
Scirpus gracilis (R.Br.) Kuntze, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus gracilis (R.Br.) Kuntze, nom. illeg.
Scirpus hookeri (Boeckeler) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus hookeri (Boeckeler) Kuntze
Scirpus tener Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus tener Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Chatham Is.; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Queensland; South Australia; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08