Species Details : Cortinarius erythrinus (Fr.) Fr., 1838

You selected Cortinarius castaneus var. erythrinus (Fr.) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux, 1990. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius erythrinus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus  (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Cortinarius castaneus var. erythrinus (Fr.) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius castaneus var. erythrinus (Fr.) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux, 1990
Cortinarius erythrinus var. argyropus Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus var. argyropus Fr., 1874
Cortinarius erythrinus f. cedriphilus Chevassut & Rob. Henry ex A. Ortega & Mahiques, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus f. cedriphilus Chevassut & Rob. Henry ex A. Ortega & Mahiques, 1995
Cortinarius erythrinus f. conicopurpuratus Chevassut & Rob. Henry ex A. Ortega & Mahiques, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus f. conicopurpuratus Chevassut & Rob. Henry ex A. Ortega & Mahiques, 1995
Cortinarius erythrinus f. erythrinus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus f. erythrinus (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius erythrinus var. erythrinus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus var. erythrinus (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius erythrinus f. radicipes Chevassut & Rob. Henry ex A. Ortega & Mahiques, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus f. radicipes Chevassut & Rob. Henry ex A. Ortega & Mahiques, 1995
Cortinarius erythrinus var. russulisporus Bohus, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius erythrinus var. russulisporus Bohus, 1979
Cortinarius petroselineus var. cedriphilus Chevassut & Rob. Henry, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius petroselineus var. cedriphilus Chevassut & Rob. Henry, 1982
Cortinarius petroselineus f. conicopurpuratus (Chevassut & Rob. Henry) Carteret, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius petroselineus f. conicopurpuratus (Chevassut & Rob. Henry) Carteret, 2012
Cortinarius petroselineus var. conicopurpuratus Chevassut & Rob. Henry, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius petroselineus var. conicopurpuratus Chevassut & Rob. Henry, 1982
Cortinarius petroselineus f. radicipes (Chevassut & Rob. Henry) Carteret, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius petroselineus f. radicipes (Chevassut & Rob. Henry) Carteret, 2012
Cortinarius petroselineus var. radicipes Chevassut & Rob. Henry, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius petroselineus var. radicipes Chevassut & Rob. Henry, 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius%20erythrinus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56