Species Details : Mikania parviflora (Aublet) Karsten

Accepted scientific name:
Mikania parviflora (Aublet) Karsten (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carelia saturiifolia Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carelia saturiifolia Cav.
Eupatorium amarum Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium amarum Vahl
Eupatorium micranthum J. Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium micranthum J. Gmel.
Eupatorium parviflorum Aublet (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium parviflorum Aublet
Eupatorium vincifolium Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium vincifolium Lam.
Mikania amara (Vahl) Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania amara (Vahl) Willd.
Mikania brooksii Holmes & Mc Daniel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania brooksii Holmes & Mc Daniel
Mikania cornifolia G. Don ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania cornifolia G. Don ex Baker
Mikania divaricata Poepp. & Endl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania divaricata Poepp. & Endl.
Mikania loretensis B. L. Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania loretensis B. L. Rob.
Mikania stipitata Sch. Bip. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania stipitata Sch. Bip. ex Miq.
Willoughbya divaricata (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Willoughbya divaricata (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze
Willoughbya parviflora (Aublet) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Willoughbya parviflora (Aublet) Kuntze
Willoughbya stipitata (Sch. Bip. ex Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Willoughbya stipitata (Sch. Bip. ex Miq.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Mikania World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Bolivia (Beni, Pando, Santa Cruz), N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre), Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Miranda, Sucre), Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Caquet, Cesar, Choc, Meta, Valle, Vaups), Ecuador, Peru, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Panama
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09