Species Details : Allium triquetrum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium triquetrum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum  L.
Synonyms:
Allium medium G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium medium G.Don
Allium opizii Wolfner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium opizii Wolfner
Allium triquetrum var. bulbiferum Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum var. bulbiferum Batt. & Trab.
Allium triquetrum f. normale Maire & Weiller, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum f. normale Maire & Weiller, not validly publ.
Allium triquetrum var. typicum Regel, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum var. typicum Regel, not validly publ.
Briseis triquetra (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Briseis triquetra (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Nectaroscordum triquetrum (L.) Galasso & Banfi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum triquetrum (L.) Galasso & Banfi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Azores; Baleares; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Corse; Falkland Is.; France; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Madeira; Morocco; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Oregon; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; Spain; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey-in-Europe; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02