Species Details : Kerria japonica (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Kerria japonica (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kerria japonica  (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Corchorus japonicus (L.) C. P. Thunb. ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corchorus japonicus (L.) C. P. Thunb. ex A. Murray
Corchorus japonicus (L.) Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corchorus japonicus (L.) Houtt.
Corchorus japonicus (L.) Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corchorus japonicus (L.) Thunb.
Kerria japonica var. denticulata L. C. Wang & X. G. Sun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kerria japonica var. denticulata L. C. Wang & X. G. Sun
Rubus japonicus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus japonicus L.
Spiraea japonica (L.) Cambess. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea japonica (L.) Cambess.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Goldröschen Goldroeschen - -
Japanese rose Japanese rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Kerria World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), South Korea, Pakistan (I), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Connecticut (I), Illinois (I), North Carolina (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), Tennessee (I), Utah (I), Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I)), Bolivia (c), France (c), Switzerland (c), Italy (I), Romania (c), Slovakia (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), Vietnam (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31