Species Details : Festuca altissima All.

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca altissima All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca altissima  All.
Synonyms:
Drymochloa sylvatica (Pollich) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymochloa sylvatica (Pollich) Holub
Festuca decidua Bellardi ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca decidua Bellardi ex Sm.
Festuca silvatica Vill., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca silvatica Vill., orth. var.
Poa binervata P.Beauv., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa binervata P.Beauv., nom. nud.
Poa sylvatica Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sylvatica Pollich
Poa sylvatica var. subaristata Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sylvatica var. subaristata Parn.
Poa trinervata Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trinervata Ehrh.
Schedonorus alpinus Hoppe ex Schult., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus alpinus Hoppe ex Schult., pro syn.
Schedonorus altissimus (All.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus altissimus (All.) P.Beauv.
Schedonorus deciduus (Bellardi ex Sm.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus deciduus (Bellardi ex Sm.) Gray
Schedonorus sylvaticus (Pollich) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus sylvaticus (Pollich) P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29